Dr. Douglas Brendon Cooper
Dr. Douglas B. Cooper
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Douglas B. Cooper

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Texas Southwestern Medical School At Dallas
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1629056734

Dr. Douglas B. Cooper PHD

Clinical Psychologist

He is located at 3851 Roger Brooke Drive in Fort Sam Houston, TX 78234. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), EMDR, Online Therapy, Self-Esteem, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1629056734. Appointment can be made via the phone number (210) 916-3955.

Conditions treated

Dr. Douglas Brendon Cooper, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Douglas B. Cooper.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Dr. Douglas B. Cooper

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Douglas B. Cooper

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Douglas B. Cooper is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Psychologist .

Bills through: South Texas Neurobehavioral Group Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL SCHOOL AT DALLAS

Graduated in 2001

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 56 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. George Feden
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Debra Nofziger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Kai Wei Hsiao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Nicholas John Katko
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2484 Garden Avenue Building 3820 Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Blanca Nellie Hernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Richard Paul Schobitz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Jbsa Ft Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Kristy L. Lacko
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3800 South West South Young Drive Suite 407 Killeen, 76542, TX
Dr. Patrice Eyman Shanahan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Lori Lyn Gulley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Steffany Lynn Malach
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Mche-Qd 3851 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Douglas Brendon Cooper?

Dr. Douglas Brendon Cooper's office is located at 3851 Roger Brooke Drive in Fort Sam Houston, TX 78234.

Does Dr. Douglas Brendon Cooper accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Douglas Brendon Cooper accepts patients with Medicare.

What conditions does Dr. Douglas Brendon Cooper treat?

Dr. Douglas Brendon Cooper provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), EMDR, Online Therapy, Self-Esteem, Separation Anxiety Disorder, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.